Return to Headlines

Southwestern High School announces 2nd quarter honor, merit rolls

Southwestern Central High School officials recently released the school's honor and merit rolls for the second quarter of the 2016-17 school year. They are:

HONOR ROLL

12th Grade: Janie Adam, Gabriella Allen, Kendyl Austin, Sydney Beckwith, Adrianna Bell, William Bernard, Derek Bower, Benjamin Brooks, Miranda Bull, Tiffany Byers, Alyssa Carlson, Kaylee Carlson, Madeline Ciancio, Zachery Craker, Ellie D'Angelo, Brittany Davies, Bailee Dent, Victoria Devereaux, Taylor Dewey, Sebastian Diaz, Mollie Drake, Justin Fardink, Jack Felton, Jacob Ferrari, Ryan Fiorella, Seth Gibson, Morgan Gifford, Hannah Girts, Luke Greenlee, Clayton Hanson, Brittany Hitchcock, Joshua Holsinger, Michael Houser, Glenn Janowsky, Katherine Janowsky, Christopher Johnson, Erik Johnson, Alyssa Kalfas, Andrew Komula, Tjitze Kranzo, Logen Larson, Brooke Latour, Jillian Lawton, Chad Lillie, Jacob Lucas, Micaela Matteson, Ariana McFadden, Cameron Minarovich Nathan Mogenhan, Nicholas Pannes, Madison Pantall, Wyatt Perry, Lucas Peterson, Olivia Piazza, Megan Powers, Sierra Rishel, Jordyn Romaniuk, Carolyn Ruby, Jake Rutter, Druex Seeley, Makenzie Sletten, Brianna Snyder, Jonathan Syper, Jacob Thorp, Anna Todd, Jacob Tota, Victoria VanEvery, Madison Vincent, Olivia Volk, Sierra Wells, Phillip Whitmore, Casey Williams, Faith Williams, Katelyn Winans, Jared Yaggie.

11th Grade: Allyson Bankowski, Alexis Barron, Madison Belli, Paige Bernhardt, Autumn Bertges, Mikayla Brock, Lauren Burch, Brian Burns, Isabel Bursch, Christopher Butler, Alex Calabrese, Sarah Cali, Sarah Chapman, Sarah Chau, Aubin Cotter, Esteban Diaz, Alanna Dibble, Makayla Dole, Madison Dorman, Cameryn Eggleston, Kara Erickson, Hannah Finson, Nataleigh Forsberg, George French, Danielle Greene, Molly Gustafson, Lukus Heil, Sydney Hicks, Giuseppe Hoose, Julia Jablonski, Hannah Johnson, Hunter D. Johnson, Karen Johnson, Mikayla Johnson, Maxwell Kane, John Kelly, Lauren Kimball, Anneke Komula, Kaitlyn Lachner, Saad Meer, Colin Melquist, Emmeline Meyers, Zackery Miceli, Joshua Miller, Chantell Moreen, Madelyn Nelson, Priya Patel, Zen Patel, Olivia Persia, Joshua Pike, Anna Polowy, Sarah Priester, Lauren Raymond, Evelyn Rowan, Emily Rybicki, Eric Sandbloom, Steven Sardi, Megan Seeley, Logan Seiberg, Nicholas Seitz, Andrew Shilling, Allen Smith, Jessie Stahlman, Alexandra Stone, Lauren Swan, Hadyn Swan-Leuze, Aleena Swanson, Erin Vanderzyden, Kevin Vincent, Ashlee Walrod.

10th Grade: Emily Ahlstrom, Baker Anderson, Drake Bell, Katie Brinkley, Kylie Brown, Chloe Bryant, Carlyn Burgeson, Michael Cammarata, Alexander Card, Alexa Carlson, Victoria Cobb, Lily Constantino, Cassidy Davies, Bryce Deering, Luke DePonceau, Jade Derby, Morgan Desnerck, Nicholas Everson, Cullen Farver, Jackson Gee, Drake Greene, Timothy Harris, Ethan Hatch, Abigail Henry, Cy Herb, Jacob Hnatyszyn, Makayla Hollowell, Cody Hulett, Natasha Jaquith, Hunter W. Johnson, Thea Keppel, Katja Kranzo, Abigale Kreinheder, Grace Lillie, Hannah Lillie, Callie Lindell, Andrew Lisciandro, Ashley Lundmark, Angela Lunz, Abigail Manelick, Elisabeth Meyer, Carissa Minarovich, Caleb Mitchener, Faizan Munir, Breah Orlando, Brianna Parker,Isac Pirrello, Erin Radack, Emily Riggle, Samantha Samuelson, Jesse Sardi, Brandon Sargent, Eston Shedd, Hannah Sholl, Hayley Silakowski, Kade Sivak, Cole Snyder, Chase Stevenson, Hannah Sullivan, Kurt Svenson, Skyler Thorpe, Melissa Todd, Chloe Trask, Benjamin Troche, Cameron Turner, Madelyn Yochim.

Ninth Grade: Callum Bagnall, Charles Bailey, Matthew Barton, Sarah Bellardo, Jack Brinkley, Rachael Davis, Hailey DeLong, Christine Deming, Austin Devereaux, Bradley DeVore, Raylynn Digirolamo, Audrey Ducat, Jackson Engdahl, Audrey Erickson,Brady Fye, Maximilian Hagel, Roisin Hagel, Alessandra Heller, Haili Herb, Gianna Hoose, Hanna Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Jayna Jose, Marcus Kautzman, Patrick Kelly, Lotte Kranzo,Sharlenn La, Benjamin Livingston, Isabelle Meyers, Isabella Moore, Joseph Morse, Mitchell Pascarella, Chloe Peters, Mackenzie Pierce, Addison Pope, Christopher Quinn, Dawn Roller, McKayla Royle, Edward Scoxton, Ryan Shafer, Mariah Shirley, Jordan Smith, Tyler Snyder, Hannah Swan-Leuze, Quinn Taylor, Kimberly Truver, William Turner, Jackson Vanstrom, Mika Walters, Sydney Wendel, Morgan Wilson, Grace Wood.

MERIT ROLL

12th Grade: Devin Arndt, Benjamin Benware, Sydney Burk, Brionna Bush, Kayla Conway, Adam Digirolamo, Addie Everson, Rebecca Feldman, Reid Gustafson, Meredith Holbrook, Zachary Levenstein, Cara Orr, Preston Swanson, Kaitlyn Vanstrom, Morgan Vik, Thomas Wydner.

11th Grade: James Butler, Vincent Certo, Hannah Ekstrom, Brandon Fardink, Chelsea Hern, Mason Kubinski, Jeremy Lachner, Samicka Mathews, Derek, Miller, Tyler Richards, Kiera Sipes, Dylan Sorensen, Amanda Syper, Destiny Vail, Jake Vavala, Elijah West.

10th Grade: Brittney Bull, Dylan Centi, Brielle Cramer, Jenna Dean, Joseph Doane, Ember Ferry, Dominic Kier, Thomas Kosinski, Sydney Lewis, Cameron Lunz, Ronald Merino, Justin Morris, Jonah Peterson, Alyssa Pickard, Austin Schnars, Blake Sletten, Dawson White.

Ninth Grade: Alexis Arnold, Xian Aroosian, Micayla Blair, Cameron Calimeri, Sydney Chau, Nicholas Crisafulli-Schenk, Raymond Hartmann, Soleil Holden, Jasmine Jackson, Zachary Leach, Cooper Pannes, Trisha Patel, Jonathan Pearson, Sara Smith, Luke Tota, Connor Weikel, Erin Wynn, Hunter Yanik.

 




CLOSE