Return to Headlines

SWMS releases 1st-quarter honor rolls

Southwestern Middle School has released the honor roll and merit roll for the first-quarter marking period of the 2018-2019 academic year. Congratulations to all those who ranked. 

Honor Roll (89.5 average and higher)

8th Grade: Bell, Spencer; Bogdanowicz, Griffin; Calkins, Kiara; Chaudhry, Muazam; Cobb, Lillian; Covert, Lydia; Cresanti, Madison; Cross, Mackenzie; Dhondt, Jayla; Dorman, William; Engdahl, Mia; Ferrari, Abigail; Fosberg, Ella; Gifford, Gracie; Gilbert, Lucas; Hayes, Paul; Hendrix, Dustin; Hicks, Madison; Hoden, William; Hren, Logan; Hultin, Daniel Jayden; James, Paiton; Johnson, Jacob; Kane, Elizabeth; Keppel, Erin; Lawton, Jacob; Lewis, Nathan; Lindstrom, Brady; Lowe, Katheryn; Lundmark, Alexis; Marshall, Henry; Meyers, Julia; Miller, Christopher; Mincarelli, Samuel; Miraglia, Kyle; Moore, Gannon; Morse, Mykayla; Padhya, Janmanshi; Pannes, Matthew; Perry, Walker; Piazza, Dominick; Pike, Mitchell; Restivo, Arrington; Ryiley, Leeya; Rusco, Landon; Skaggs, Vincent; Stone, Elijah; Strong-Butterfield Michael; Swan, Ashlynn; Swartz, Madison; and Vanstrom, Justin.

7th Grade: Anderson, Grace; Beaver, Reece; Bishop, Zachary; Bogdanowicz, McKenna; Brassard, Addison; Brown, Joslyn; Casselman, Avery; Chaudhry, Husnain; Cipolla, Anthony; Clementi, Liam; Colburn, Lucy; Colley, Nathaniel; Conley, John; Conley, Peter; Cotter, Lauren; Cramer, Landen; Dearman, Hannah; Degnan, Cooper; Galati, Abbey; Gesing, Jonas; Grijalva, Alexis; Haaksma, Brayden; Hamilton, Faith; Hoose, Neves; Johnson, Cole; Kartesz, Chase; Kautzman, Samuel; Kennedy, Declan; LA, Sharlenna; Lefler, Matthew; Leroy, Rachel; Lilley, Brianna; Lillie, Peyton; Lindstrom, Berke; Lindstrom, Kelly; Lohnes, Mallory; Meer, Ebaad; Meyer, Phillip; Newhouse, Jaidyn; Ohl, Marley; Reynoldson, Mary; Scoma, Natalya; Segrue, Sophia; Shutters, Brooke; Sinischo, Korbinn; Smith, Brandon; Smith, Isyss; Strong, Cooper; Strother, Abby; Svenson, Lukas; Swan-Leuze, Heidi; Tyger, Max; VonVolen, Robert; Wakeley, Madelyn; Walsh, Jameson; Walters, Kenji; Witruke, Kayla; and Wynham, Sterling.

6th Grade: Alexander, Nathan; Anderson, Lauren; Barton, Kaydance; Beckerink, Alexix; Bellardo, Robbie; Bentley, Aubrey; Blake, Caleb; Brown, Donavin; Buzzard, Matthew; Casselman, Trent; Clementi, Mary; Derby, Emma; Dhondt, Jude; Dole, Carter; Dorler, Jaxson; Galati, Kaitlyn; Gifford, Chelsea; Harris, Judson; Hartmann, Josef; Hayes, Owen; Hedin, Annika; Henry, Ty; Hiller, Nolan; LA, Mason; Larson, Brody; Lawton, Addisyn; Lefler, Nolan; Lewis, Simeon; Livingston, Samuel; Malmstrom-Jouannet, Emma; Martinelli, Kenten; Martinelli, Madasynn; Milk, Noah; Miller, Kaitlyn; Oakes, Peyton; Papparlardo, Olivia; Pearson, Ellie; Piazza, Annaleis; Pointer, Samuel; Pope, Isaac; Popham, Cormac; Rutter, Phoebe; Saullo, Gelia; Seeley, Angel; Simon, Brianna; Simon, Bryce; Sirianni, Annabella; Sischo, Leigha; Smith, Hunter; Swartz, Payton; Vaughn, Seth; Wojtowicz, Kyler; and Young, Connor.


Merit Roll (84.5-89 average)

8th grade: Bull, Breauna; Camp, Ryan; Coffin, Elise; Dawson, Hudson; Edwards, Brendon; Froah, Nolan; Marra, Patrick; Patel, Shiv; Ribbing, Morgan; Richard, Tucker; Riggle, Owen; Rowin, Taylor; Scalise, Victoria; Swan, Nick; Trisket, Alic; Troutman, Morgan; Twardeski, Tyler; VanGuilder, Cody; Welty, Daniel; White,Dalton and Woodruff, Adam. 

7th grade: Abbey, Reece; Casuccio, Thomas; Dalton, Alyson; Danielson, Alyson; Drake, Andrew; Emley, Callie; Faulk, Morgan; Faulk, Trey; Feldt, Nicolas; Gonzalez-Trejo, Francisco; Hagel, Fiona; Hall, Spencer; Kunkle, Michael; Lindboom, Olivia; Maher, Aliyah; McIntyre, Madilynn; McKotch, Austin; Milner, Natalie; Pickard, Erika; Pike, Zoe; Strong-Butterfield, Matthew; Tilaro, Sebastian; Verga, Nicholas; Wendel, Bohdan and Work, Jaydon. 

6th grade: Carnes, Kaylyn; DuBois, Siri; Frink, Xander; Grossman, Logan; Harrington, Emma; Hartnett, Chase; Johnson, Jordyn; LaMar, Samantha; Lane, Shaylynn; Leighton, Gerald; Lyon, Kole; McBride, Kenyan; Milner, Gavin; Olson, Audrina; Ortiz, Amanda; Paul, Jarred; Purdy, Gabriel; Taft, Hannah; Vincent, Brock; Wagner, Rylan; Waite, MaLiyah and Wallace, Hunter.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Grade: Bell, Spencer; Bogdanowicz, Griffin; Calkins, Kiara; Chaudhry, Muazam; Cobb, Lillian; Covert, Lydia; Cresanti, Madison; Cross, Mackenzie; Dhondt, Jayla; Dorman, William; Engdahl, Mia; Ferrari, Abigail; Fosberg, Ella; Gifford, Gracie; Gilbert, Lucas; Hayes, Paul; Hendrix, Dustin; Hicks, Madison; Hoden, William; Hren, Logan; Hultin, Daniel Jayden; James, Paiton; Johnson, Jacob; Kane, Elizabeth; Keppel, Erin; Lawton, Jacob; Lewis, Nathan; Lindstrom, Brady; Lowe, Katheryn; Lundmark, Alexis; Marshall, Henry; Meyers, Julia; Miller, Christopher; Mincarelli, Samuel; Miraglia, Kyle; Moore, Gannon; Morse, Mykayla; Padhya, Janmanshi; Pannes, Matthew; Perry, Walker; Piazza, Dominick; Pike, Mitchell; Restivo, Arrington; Ryiley, Leeya; Rusco, Landon; Skaggs, Vincent; Stone, Elijah; Strong-Butterfield Michael; Swan, Ashlynn; Swartz, Madison; and Vanstrom, Justin.

7th Grade: Anderson, Grace; Beaver, Reece; Bishop, Zachary; Bogdanowicz, McKenna; Brassard, Addison; Brown, Joslyn; Casselman, Avery; Chaudhry, Husnain; Cipolla, Anthony; Clementi, Liam; Colburn, Lucy; Colley, Nathaniel; Conley, John; Conley, Peter; Cotter, Lauren; Cramer, Landen; Dearman, Hannah; Degnan, Cooper; Galati, Abbey; Gesing, Jonas; Grijalva, Alexis; Haaksma, Brayden; Hamilton, Faith; Hoose, Neves; Johnson, Cole; Kartesz, Chase; Kautzman, Samuel; Kennedy, Declan; LA, Sharlenna; Lefler, Matthew; Leroy, Rachel; Lilley, Brianna; Lillie, Peyton; Lindstrom, Berke; Lindstrom, Kelly; Lohnes, Mallory; Meer, Ebaad; Meyer, Phillip; Newhouse, Jaidyn; Ohl, Marley; Reynoldson, Mary; Scoma, Natalya; Segrue, Sophia; Shutters, Brooke; Sinischo, Korbinn; Smith, Brandon; Smith, Isyss; Strong, Cooper; Strother, Abby; Svenson, Lukas; Swan-Leuze, Heidi; Tyger, Max; VonVolen, Robert; Wakeley, Madelyn; Walsh, Jameson; Walters, Kenji; Witruke, Kayla; and Wynham, Sterling.

6th Grade: Alexander, Nathan; Anderson, Lauren; Barton, Kaydance; Beckerink, Alexix; Bellardo, Robbie; Bentley, Aubrey; Blake, Caleb; Brown, Donavin; Buzzard, Matthew; Casselman, Trent; Clementi, Mary; Derby, Emma; Dhondt, Jude; Dole, Carter; Dorler, Jaxson; Galati, Kaitlyn; Gifford, Chelsea; Harris, Judson; Hartmann, Josef; Hayes, Owen; Hedin, Annika; Henry, Ty; Hiller, Nolan; LA, Mason; Larson, Brody; Lawton, Addisyn; Lefler, Nolan; Lewis, Simeon; Livingston, Samuel; Malmstrom-Jouannet, Emma; Martinelli, Kenten; Martinelli, Madasynn; Milk, Noah; Miller, Kaitlyn; Oakes, Peyton; Papparlardo, Olivia; Pearson, Ellie; Piazza, Annaleis; Pointer, Samuel; Pope, Isaac; Popham, Cormac; Rutter, Phoebe; Saullo, Gelia; Seeley, Angel; Simon, Brianna; Simon, Bryce; Sirianni, Annabella; Sischo, Leigha; Smith, Hunter; Swartz, Payton; Vaughn, Seth; Wojtowicz, Kyler; and Young, Connor.


Merit Roll (84.5-89 average)

8th grade: Bull, Breauna; Camp, Ryan; Coffin, Elise; Dawson, Hudson; Edwards, Brendon; Froah, Nolan; Marra, Patrick; Patel, Shiv; Ribbing, Morgan; Richard, Tucker; Riggle, Owen; Rowin, Taylor; Scalise, Victoria; Swan, Nick; Trisket, Alic; Troutman, Morgan; Twardeski, Tyler; VanGuilder, Cody; Welty, Daniel; White,Dalton and Woodruff, Adam.

 

7th grade: Abbey, Reece; Casuccio, Thomas; Dalton, Alyson; Danielson, Alyson; Drake, Andrew; Emley, Callie; Faulk, Morgan; Faulk, Trey; Feldt, Nicolas; Gonzalez-Trejo, Francisco; Hagel, Fiona; Hall, Spencer; Kunkle, Michael; Lindboom, Olivia; Maher, Aliyah; McIntyre, Madilynn; McKotch, Austin; Milner, Natalie; Pickard, Erika; Pike, Zoe; Strong-Butterfield, Matthew; Tilaro, Sebastian; Verga, Nicholas; Wendel, Bohdan and Work, Jaydon.

 

6th grade: Carnes, Kaylyn; DuBois, Siri; Frink, Xander; Grossman, Logan; Harrington, Emma; Hartnett, Chase; Johnson, Jordyn; LaMar, Samantha; Lane, Shaylynn; Leighton, Gerald; Lyon, Kole; McBride, Kenyan; Milner, Gavin; Olson, Audrina; Ortiz, Amanda; Paul, Jarred; Purdy, Gabriel; Taft, Hannah; Vincent, Brock; Wagner, Rylan; Waite, MaLiyah and Wallace, Hunter.