Return to Headlines

SWCS Announces 3rd Quarter Honor Rolls

Dozens of students in sixth grade through 12 grade at Southwestern Central School District and PTECH achieved honor roll status for the third quarter of the 2023-2024 academic year. Congratulations to all the middle school and high school Trojans who earned this recognition.

SOUTHWESTERN HIGH SCHOOL

Honor Roll

Grade 12: Reece Abbey, Grace Anderson, Samuel Arrington Jr., Reece Beaver, Zachary Bishop, McKenna Bogdanowicz, Addison Brassard, Joslyn Brown, Avery Casselman, Thomas Casuccio, Katlyn Ceci, Karan Chopra, Lucy Colburn, Ernest Confer III, John Conley, Peter Conley, Lauren Cotter, Landen Cramer, Wyatt Curcio, Alyson Dalton, Alyson Danielson, Hannah Dearman, Chase Decker, Cooper Degnan, Blaine Dunn, Angaleina Dupuy, Jaxson Faulk, Abbey Galati, Caleb Gardner, Jonas Gesing, Francisco Gonzalez-Trejo, Alexis Grijalva, Brayden Haaksma, Faith Hamilton, Neves Hoose, Cole Johnson, Chase Kartesz, Samuel Kautzman, Declan Kennedy, Sophie Kreinheder, Sharlenna La, Matthew Lefler, Rachel LeRoy, Brianna Lilley, Peyton Lillie, Olivia Lindboom, Kelly Lindstrom, Mallory Lohnes, Brooke Long, Aliyah Maher, Jose Martinez, Alyssa McIntyre, Madilynn McIntyre, Austin McKotch, Ebaad Meer, Noah Melquist, Philipp Meyer, Jaidyn Newhouse, Jacky Ni, Marley Ohl, William Pavlock, Andrew Piazza, Erika Pickard, Zoe Pike, Mary Reynoldson, Natalya Scoma, Sophia Segrue, Brooke Shutters, Brandon Smith, Cooper Strong, Matthew Strong-Butterfield, Abby Strother, Lukas Svenson, Heidi Swan-Leuze, Gabriel Tyger, Nicholas Verga, Robert Von Volen, Madelyn Wakeley, Jameson Walsh, Kenji Walters, Bohdan Wendel, Alexis Wilder, Kayla Witruke, Jaydon Work, Sterling Wynham, Chloe Yu,

 

Grade 11: Nathan Alexander, Lauren Anderson, Mallory Atwater, Eliana Barone, Alexis Beckerink, Robbie Bellardo, Aubrey Bentley, Matthew Bielata, Caleb Blake, Adisyn Brown, Donavin Brown, Kaylyn Carnes, Trent Casselman, Sydney Dawson, Jude Dhondt, Carter Dole, Jaxson Dorler, Siri DuBois, Brody Ellis, Madyson Frank, Xander Frink, Kaitlyn Galati, Chelsea Gifford, Judson Harris, Chase Hartnett, Owen Hayes, Annika Hedin, Ty Henry, Jordyn Johnson, Grey Kidder, Meredith Kimball, Mason La, Samantha LaMar, Shaylynn Lane, Brody Larson, Nolan Lefler, Simeon Lewis, Samuel Livingston, Emma Malmstrom-Jouannet, Kaitlyn Miller, Peyton Oakes, Audrina Olson, Olivia Pappalardo, Ellie Pearson, Isaac Pope, Cormac Popham, Anthony Pratt, Janell Rishel, Gelia Saullo, Angel Seeley, Annabella Sirianni, Leigha Sischo, Hunter Smith, Payton Swartz, Gavin Ternullo, Seth Vaughn, Alana Weaver, Kyler Wojtowicz, Connor Young,

Grade 10: Gavin Anderson, Mackenzie Andrews, Lorelai Baker, Adriana Bango, Braya Beaver, Bailey Bishop, Lucy Brown, Carmine Calimeri, Abigail Cama, Tryniti Card, Brooklynn Carpenter, Katelyn Casel, Chloe Charles, Carson Couchenour, Aiden Dearman, Audrey DeLong, Donshay Denson, Jason Edwards, Abigail Flagella, Kylee Franklin, Ellie Giltinan, Aiden Guzman, Summer Hartmann, Kiernan Hiller, Landon Hooks, Tavio Hoose, Stella Hren, Tate James, Avery Johnson, Mikayla Johnson, Jessica Kier, Madilyn Lent, Micah Lindell, Tristan Lindstrom, Zoey Ling, Ethan Lohnes, Trevor Loverme, George Marshall, Robert McNinch, Inara Meer, Kylee Miller, Danielle Mincarelli, Ezra Mitchener, Miles Moore, James Nowling, Isabella Nuccio, Marissa Oakes, Alexander Piazza, Brayden Potter, Liam Rankin Jr, Caidence Rapp, Brynn Ribbing, Lily Robinson, Calvin Salisbury, Jameson Sauder, Jacob Sholl, Ariana Silakowski, Riley Stump, Connor Swafford, Shelby Swarthout, Tristan Taylor, Angelina Teator, Gabriel Tilaro, Madison Troutman, Alexander Watkins, Lily Williams-Jones,

Grade 9: Elorna Barnett, Katelyn Bishop, Lincoln Bockrath, Kellan Brown, Sophia Cama, Margaret Carlson, Carter Casselman, Carly Charles, Cooper Charles, Thomas Chase, Molly Colburn, Anna Conley, Lyla Conley, Rachael Cramer-Belic, Marlana Cresanti, Michael Deck, Clair DeVlieger, Mackenzie Ernewein, Ture Fagerstrom, Kayden Furlow, Juliet Genareo, Olivia Goeckel, Conner Harper, Oscar Harris, Jaslynn Heglund, Clarissa Hren, Lilyauna Hutzler, Gary Jackson, Khloe Johnson, Makenna Johnson, Cassidy Jones, Elise Kartesz, Emma Lewis, Mikaela Luce, Triston Magee, Kollyn Mattson, Gaige McIntyre, Hailey Melquist, Ava Patti, Robert Peck, Annika Ricker, Mackenzie Rogers, Charlotte Rovegno, Lilly Scarsone, Mariah Schwerk, Addison Shaw, Evan Strong, Oliver Stump, Reagan Stutzman, Chloe Taylor, Adalyn Walrod, Dorian Weaver, Lillian Weikel.

Merit Roll

Grade 12: Karin Abbey, Jason Beachner, Maecyn Brown, Liam Clementi, Azareeyah Eckberg, Morgan Faulk, Trey Faulk, Nicolas Feldt, Kevin Gonzalez-Fuentes, Spencer Hall, Jason Hines, Ethan Johnson, Kylie Johnson, Zachary Kent, Brady Leach, Natalie Milner, Brynn Orlando, Aaliyah Perkins, Jessica Quijano-Fuentes, Averi Schwab, Sebastian Tilaro, Makayla Tweedy, Nathan Zaccardo.

Grade 11: Areayanna Barto, Chevy Cornelius, Hayden Dawson, Logan Grossman, Carter Harper, Nolan Hiller, Cole Lynch, Noah Milk, Jarred Paul, Annaleis Piazza, Gabriel Purdy, Jayden Raynor, Bryce Simon, Conner Smith,

Grade 10: Mackenzie Beachner, Anthony Bellardo, Elliot Cavness, Olivia Cipolla, Dylan Coffin, Leo Kavic, Riley LaPaglia, Grady Moore, Shawn Munson, Jadah Nixon, Kayla Patrick, Michael Rambacher, Joevon Reyes, Austin Ribaudo, Hadley Schumpert, Adrian Torres,

Grade 9: Merissa Cornelius, Emilia Dunn, Spencer Farkas, Chase Haaksma, Josiah Hartmann, Ashton Hogg, Duncan Hopkins, Kaleb James, Taylor Long, Mikeyla Martinez, Haydn Moore, Zooey Pate, Cooper Smith, Justin Thompson-Hornburg, Miles Torres, Colton Waite, Ryan Wakeley, Ryan Warner, Landyn Witherspoon,

WNY PTECH in Dunkirk

Honor roll: Cody Rickard.

SOUTHWESTERN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Honor roll

Grade 8: Gunnar Anderson, Charlotte Babin, Charlotte Beaver, Grayson Bockrath, Cailin Brown, Noah Brown, Macie Bruce, Leala Carlson, Landon Carnes, Cameron Case, Anna Dae Casuccio, Caroline Churchill, Andrew Clark, Leah Clark, Trystan Cressley, Quinn Dole, Isabella Ehrman, Aubree Evans, Lucas Genareo, Wilson Genareo, Calvin Gesing, Jade Jones, Hunter Kestler, Annalisa Krug, Brooke Lillie, Molly McDaniel, Wren Percy, Matthew Persia, Keira Popham, Larissa Raak, Andrew Robinson, Kaitlyn Rogers, Claire Salisbury, Ejuah Sarvaiya, Gabryella Scoma, Leia Taylor, Xayvion Troutman, Zachary Waite, Grace Watkins, and Payshuns Watson.

Grade 7: Kendyl Alicea, Cire Anderson, John Ballard, Natalynn Bishop, Gus Brown, Collin Carlson, Matthew Chapman, Aiden Coffee-Daniels, Jack Colburn, Alyssa Collins, Alec Couchenour, Lily Couchenour, Willow Cressley, Corbin Dennison, Collin DeVlieger, Connor DeVlieger, Kelly Dollard, Braelynn Dykstra, Christian Eckwahl, Ryan Emley, Kenneth Erickson II, Elin Fagerstrom, Johnna Farrell, Morgan Giltinan, Sophia Goeckel, Magali Gonzalez-Trejo, Francesca Guarnieri, Jack Irons, Landon LaCrout, Bennett Larson, Evan Lescynski, Ida Malmstrom-Jouannet, Charley Marshall, Lucy Messina, Kearra Milks, Alexander Olson, Bryson Parenti, Gia Patti, Oliver Peterson, Caidence Pfeiffer, Anjolyna Quijano-Fuentes, Matthew Rambacher, Eason Rapp, Hailey Ribaudo, Livia Riley, Jeramie Rodriguez, Ellie Rounds, Jorden Scott, Glen Sherman, Gracie Sigler, Sarah Sigler, Natalie Strandburg, Leah Ternullo, Taylor Tiberio, Bonny Toennis, Nolan Truver, and Ari Whitmore.

Grade 6: Joseph Anthony, Ethan Arnone, Gabriella Bango, Alexa Bemis, Greyson Blackburn, Kendal  Bouckhuyt, Wyatt Buck, Samantha Burdick, Andrew Cama, Travis Carpenter, Ada Chen, John Churchill III, Owen Clark, Thomas Clark, Parker Colburn, Shane DuBois, Carson Emley, Kensington Engels, Zaira Gustafson, Madysen Hebner, Karma Heglund, Breanna Horton, Kurt Johnson, Serenity Licciardi, Noah Lindell, Owen Mank, Liam McCartney, Akeley Meredith, Addison Neligh, Drayton Ross, Rosemary Segrue, Gianna Sirianni, Ethan Smrekar, Collin Strong, Tripp Swartz,  Paul Webb IV, Melody Yocum, Halle Young, and Cynthia Zheng.

Merit roll

Grade 8: Kira Benson, Rece Card, John Carlson, Kyler Dorler, Cassidy DuBois, Kalirose Eganski, Quinn Flikkema, Claire Kautzman, Aiden Keefer, Ava Laury, Cole Lillie, Eden Merkwa, Jerry Ni, Gracieann Person, Georgia Rickard, and Ava Saullo.

Grade 7: Tyler Bixler, Ryan Burnett, Gabriella Chimenti, Neveah Clark, Wesley Clark, Taylinn Emley, Mcklayne Fegley, Brent Genberg, Sophia Howard, Jace Jones, Benjamin Kidder, Carolina Magana, Audrey McAffee, Alyssa McNinch, Ethan Morrison, Mia Raynor, Christian Rodriguez, Chase Strickland, Leah Tallon, Brysen Thayer, Patrick Tyler, Alyssa Warner, Ethan Weilacher, and Roxanna Whitt.

Grade 6: Wyatt Abbey, Jaxsyn DeMarco, Logan Eganski, Josnel Jimenez Ramos, Kolton Johnson, Alexander Jones, Oswald Jones, Zander Pinzone, Marisela Reyes-Abbey, Zoey Stump, Autumn Swan, Caden Warden, and Walter Whitfield III.